Links    


CJC Black Belt Exams

Sunday, April 30, 2017
1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Dylan Atreo (Viele)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Won Chul Jung (Viele)

  • 6th Degree Black Belt, Rokudan
  • Greg Magwood (Walther)
  •  

     

    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, April 24, 2016
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Manon Jolicoeur (Chisholm)
  • Christopher Loum (Viele)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Kirk Barrett (Hollman/Walther)
  • Adam Scriber (Magwood)

  •  

     

    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, April 26, 2015
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Nick Dertinger(Viele)
  • Darren Kwok(Poirier)
  • Gino Cantalini (Poirier)
  • Leigh Wheeler(Chisholm/Langevin)

  •  

     



    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, November 2, 2014
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Amanda Loum (Viele)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Bernie Williams (Poirier)
  • Edward Maude (Viele)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Mark Edwards (Poirier)

  • 7th Degree Black Belt, Shichidan
  • Jan Kraayeveld


  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, April 27, 2014
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Kirk Barrett (Hollman/Walther)
  • Bryan Emmerson (Hollman/Walther)
  • Garry Gibson (Hollman/Walther)
  • Jarrett Goodwin (Hollman/Walther)
  • John Reidy (Poirier)
  • Cheyne Remus (Magwood)
  • Kaiwan Suntok (Poirier)
  • Henry Yiu (Poirier)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Dexter Easton (Poirier)
  • Shontell Whelan (Hollman/Walther)
  • Jim Werden (Dafoe)

  • 4th Degree Black Belt, Yondan
  • Douglas Hannah (Poirier)

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Lynn Dafoe (Walther)

  • 6th Degree Black Belt, Rokudan
  • Mark Canning


  •  

     
    Shodan


    Nidan and Higher



    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, November 3, 2013
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Adam Scriber (Magwood)
  • Glen Slauenwhite (Hollman/Walther)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Simon Miller (Poirier)
  • Min Ji Jung (Viele)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Mike Sheppard (Hollman/Walther)
  • Wayne Wiggins (Poirier)

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Robert Monteiro (Canning)


  •  

     
    Shodan


    Nidan and Higher



    Snow Tiger Black Belt Exams

    Saturday, August 17, 2013
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Glen Slauenwhite (8 Wing MAC)



  • Snow Tiger Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, July 14, 2013
    3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Wayne Lord (Dalley)
  • Murray Mahoney (Walther)

  • 4th Degree Black Belt, Yondan
  • 4th Dan - Dave Dalley (Walther)
  • Bob leonard (Walther)



  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, April 28, 2013
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Sabrina French (Chisholm)
  • Macgregor Van De Ven (Chisholm)
  • Brian Bell (Poirier)
  • Matthew Thiopoulos (Poirier)
  • Diana Smith (Dalley)
  • Kyle Clapp (Leonard)
  • Garnet Clapp (Leonard)
  • Ron Forget (Leonard/Hadwen)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Carey True (Persaud)
  • Justin Hagerman (Hollman/Walther)
  • Scott Williams (Hollman/Walther)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Wayne Lord (Dalley)
  • Won Chul Jung (Viele)
  • Hannah Broekhoven (Chisholm)
  • Lorie Gold (Poirier)

  • 4th Degree Black Belt, Yondan
  • Kyle Beaubiah (Chisholm)
  • Dave Dalley (Walther)

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Gary Hollman (Walther)


  •  

     
    Shodan


    Nidan and Higher

    Bancroft Martial Arts

    March 7, 2013
    Click for Grading Results

    Snow Tiger Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, July 15, 2012
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Rob Preston (Elite Martial Arts)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Bob Caldwell (Batawa Karate)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Lynn Dafoe (Elite Martial Arts)


  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, May 1, 2011
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Jon Mansell (Fox)
  • Brian Bridgwater (Fox)
  • Stan Taylor (Poirier)
  • Evan Dando (Poirier)
  • Julie-Anna Roy (Poirier)
  • Kyle McKinney (Persaud)
  • Allan Bryans (Dafoe)
  • Sarah Heuving (Dafoe)
  • Robert Preston (Dafoe)
  • Alexander Town (Magwood)
  • William Reynolds (Magwood)
  • Michael Aquin (Walther)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Andre Dominique (Hill)
  • Sue Heuving (Dafoe)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Slawek Kris (Hill)
  • Cherif Mouddene (Hill)
  • Hien Tran (Persaud)
  • Trevor Griffith (Persaud)
  • Murray Mahoney (Walther)


  • Snow Tiger Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, July 24, 2011
    Elite Martial Arts, Belleville, Ontario

    1st Degree Black Belt
  • Al Bryans (Dafoe)
  • Michael Sheppard (Walther)
  • Jim Werden (Dafoe)

  • 4th Degree Black Belt
  • Gary Hollman (Walther)

  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, May 1, 2011

    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, November 28, 2010

    CJC Black Belt Exams

    Sunday, April 25, 2010
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Daryl Preece
  • Patrick Nickle
  • Paul St. Denis

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Terry Albert
  • Won Chul Jung

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Igor Maltzov

  • 4th Degree Black Belt, Yondan
  • Paul Cassidy
  • Joanne Hill
  • Bill Klym

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Harvie Brydon


  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    November 29, 2009
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Sue Hueving (Lynn Dafoe)
  • Petra Stephens (Lynn Dafoe)
  • Kaia Toop (Lynn Dafoe)
  • Shontell Young (Gary Hollman/Robert Walther)
  • Jordan Favre (Gary Hollman/Robert Walther)
  • Ken Kuo (Vince Viele)
  • Jocelyne Granger (Robert Walther)
  • Steven Williams posthumously (Gary Hollman/Robert Walther)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Norm Jolin (Glen Pitcher)
  • Lorie Gold (Dan Poirier)
  • David Shemilt (Dan Poirier)
  • Wayne Wiggins (Dan Poirier)
  • Mark Edwards (Dan Poirier)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Ivy Nibourg (Stan Chisholm)
  • Dave Davis (Stan Chisholm)
  • Kyle Beaubiah (Stan Chisholm)

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Glen Pitcher

  • 6th Degree Black Belt, Rokudan
  • Jan Kraayeveld


  • CJC Black Belt Exams

    April 26, 2009
    1st Degree Black Belt, Shodan
  • Carey True (Persaud)
  • Steve Morisette (Persaud)
  • Zane Walker (Poirier)
  • Andrew Cull (Poirier)
  • Ryan Darichuk (Poirier)
  • Scott Stevenson (Poirier)
  • Allan Dewitt (Walther)
  • Peter Morris (Canning)
  • Tim Gildea (Canning)

  • 2nd Degree Black Belt, Nidan
  • Trevor Griffith (Persaud)
  • Hien Tran (Persaud)
  • Jessye Nielsen (Walther)
  • Wayne Lord (Dalley)
  • Murray Mahoney (Walther)

  • 3rd Degree Black Belt, Sandan
  • Dave Dalley (Walther)

  • 4th Degree Black Belt, Yondan
  • Tiffany Dafoe (Walther)
  • Lynn Dafoe (Walther)

  • 5th Degree Black Belt, Godan
  • Mark Canning (Kraayeveld)
  • Stan Chisholm (Langevin)
  • Ron Cudney (Viele)

  • 6th Degree Black Belt, Rokudan
  • Paul Fox (Evans Sensei / Shihan Forrester)
  • Bev Leonard (Walther)
  • Bob Leonard (Walther)

  • 8th Degree Black Belt, Hachidan
  • Hal Batke (Shihan Forrester)
  • Bruce Stanton (Shihan Forrester)
  • Paul Stegweit (Shihan Forrester)
  • Vince Viele (Shihan Forrester)
  • Robert Walther (Shihan Forrester)


  •  



    Web site contents Copyright Snow Tiger Martial Arts 2017, All rights reserved.